8.23.2011

ARCs of CROSSED, LOLA, & SHATTER ME: WINNERS!

SOOOOOOO...

wow. yeah. we had 918 comments on the contest entry post. which is amazing. and...  really awesome.

and i figured 3 prizes for 900+ people didn't really make good odds of winning for anyone. so! i'm giving away 3 more ARCs of SHATTER ME, for a total of 6 winners! hehe.

ANDDDDD

ahem ahem. the winners are as follows:

1. ARC of CROSSED + ARC of SHATTER ME:

2. ARC of LOLA & THE BOY NEXT DOOR + ARC of SHATTER ME:
reutreads

3. ARC of SHATTER ME:
Safari Poet

ANDDDDDD... 3 extra ARCs of SHATTER ME go to:
The Midnight Bookworm
Ravishing Reads
Owl Love You Books

CONGRATULATIONS, GUYS!! 
winners! if you would please email me your mailing addresses 
at thmafi at gmail dot com, i'll send off your books as soon as possible.


i'm sorry i don't have any more ARCs to give away right now, but i might host one last tiny contest before SHATTER ME comes out (almost 2.5 months now!). but! in the interim, Harper is actually hosting an awesome giveaway on Goodreads where they're giving away TWENTY COPIES. 


so, now that all of that is taken care of, i can safely say that i am quite sleepy, my friends. in fact, i don't think i've ever been busier in my entire life and i don't even know when it happened. it is all WONDERFUL! and really exciting! and i'm plowing through edits and i'll be traveling a lot soon and i'm working on some sekrit projects (!!) and Harper has all of these unbelievably bananas awesome Things (!!) planned for SHATTER ME and i can't wait to share it all with you! but oh, if i had hermione's time-turner right now, i would time-turner the crap out of it. that would be nice. hmm. you're not going to drink that latte, are you?

thanks.

I MISS YOU GUYS! 
see you very soon.

HEART HEART HEART

8.10.2011

BOOK JACKETS!!!!!!!

(my goodness this hiatus really isn't working out for me, is it?)

THEY ARE SO SHINY I DON'T KNOW IF YOU CAN SEE THE SHINY
oh my how did this get there i don't know i just hmmmmmmmmmm

this is not a million percent final yet, but it is PRETTTTYYY DARNNNN CLOSEEE



!!!
eep.

8.08.2011

WIN LOLA & THE BOY NEXT DOOR, CROSSED, & SHATTER ME


that's right, guys. i promised you a contest, and i'm going to deliver.

CROSSED and LOLA & THE BOY NEXT DOOR are two hotly-anticipated upcoming novels, and i have ARCs (Advance Reader Copies) that i'm very excited to share with you. i also just got a VERY SHINY new box of SHATTER ME ARCs (with jacket art (!!)) that i'd like to throw into the pot! for you! all for youuuuu!! :D :D

see here:


so. we have THREE PRIZE PACKS to give away here.

1. ARC of CROSSED + ARC of SHATTER ME

2. ARC of LOLA & THE BOY NEXT DOOR + ARC of SHATTER ME

3. ARC of SHATTER ME


you guys know the drill, right? we've done this before. it's super simple.

random.org is going to choose 3 winners, and to be eligible, all you have to do is leave a comment telling me you want to win.



that's it.

promotion is not necessary! but if you do tweet or blog or myface or spacebook or tumblr or bake a cake filled with feelings and declarations of your truest true love, please let me know in the comments.

+1 for every time you link to this contest on your twitter, facebook, etc. (up to 5 extra entries!)
+2 if you link to this post on your blog.
(please leave links so i can find them)

THAT'S IT! easy, right?

my contests, as always, are definitely absolutely international, and the contest will end 

NEXT WEDNESDAY, August 17th, 2011 at 11:59 PST.

HAPPY TUESDAY, EVERYONE!

and happy winning. he he.

HEARTS!

I HAVE ARCS WITH COVER ART OMG OMG

INTERRUPTING THIS HIATUS TO SHARE SOME EXCITING PICTURES WITH YOU!

ahem ahem.

we have gone from this:


to this:




NEW ADVANCE READER COPIES SQUEAK

i am dying a little bit right now.
because they are SHINY. and embossy. and SO PRETTY.

*RUNS AROUND*

happy monday, my friends.
happy happy monday.

CONTEST SOON.

Related Posts with Thumbnails